Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lohfelden, GermanyLohfeldenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLohfelden Germany

What day is it in Lohfelden right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lohfelden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lohfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lohfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lohfelden
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Lohfelden

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lohfelden

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lofel'den
  • Lofelden
  • Lofelnten
  • Lohfelden
  • luo fei er deng
  • roferuden
  • Λοφέλντεν
  • Лофелден
  • Лофельден
  • ローフェルデン
  • 洛费尔登

Country

Lohfelden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lohfelden (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 117 km
Hannover ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 168 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bochum ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Essen ... 203 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Bremen ... 208 km
Köln ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 223 km
Leipzig ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Altona ... 254 km
Hamburg ... 254 km
Eimsbüttel ... 257 km
Marienthal ... 257 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 259 km
Wandsbek ... 259 km
Karlsruhe ... 265 km
Stuttgart ... 275 km
Aachen ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km