Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frielendorf, GermanyFrielendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFrielendorf Germany

What day is it in Frielendorf right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frielendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frielendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frielendorf
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Frielendorf

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Frielendorf

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freilendorf
  • Frielendorf
  • Frilendorf
  • fu li lun duo fu
  • furirendorufu
  • Фрилендорф
  • Фрілендорф
  • フリーレンドルフ
  • 弗里伦多夫

Country

Frielendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frielendorf (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 133 km
Hannover ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 161 km
Münster ... 175 km
Mannheim ... 177 km
Wuppertal ... 177 km
Bochum ... 178 km
Bonn ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 182 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 188 km
Köln ... 190 km
Essen ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Karlsruhe ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Bremen ... 236 km
Stuttgart ... 242 km
Leipzig ... 248 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Altona ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 292 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Wandsbek ... 294 km