Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hünfeld, GermanyHünfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHünfeld Germany

What day is it in Hünfeld right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hünfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hünfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hünfeld
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Hünfeld

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hünfeld

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjunfel'd
  • Huenfeld
  • Hünfeld
  • Khinfeld
  • Khjunfel'd
  • Khjunfeld
  • hwinpelteu
  • hwnfld
  • xin fei er de
  • Гюнфельд
  • Хинфелд
  • Хюнфелд
  • Хюнфельд
  • هونفلد
  • 欣费尔德
  • 휜펠트

Country

Hünfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hünfeld (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Mannheim ... 168 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 179 km
Hannover ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 214 km
Bonn ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Leipzig ... 221 km
Münster ... 222 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Köln ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Essen ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Augsburg ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 272 km
Bremen ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Aachen ... 295 km
Munich ... 315 km
Altona ... 317 km
Hamburg ... 317 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km