Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Künzell, GermanyKünzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKünzell Germany

What day is it in Künzell right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Künzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Künzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Künzell
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Künzell

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Künzell

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kincel
  • Kjuncell'
  • Kuenzell
  • Künzell
  • jin ce er
  • Кинцел
  • Кюнцелль
  • Күнселль
  • 金策尔

Country

Künzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Künzell (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 128 km
Mannheim ... 154 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 199 km
Karlsruhe ... 199 km
Hannover ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Köln ... 226 km
Münster ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Leipzig ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Essen ... 239 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Duisburg ... 256 km
Augsburg ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 272 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Aachen ... 292 km
Munich ... 304 km
Dresden ... 327 km
Altona ... 332 km
Hamburg ... 332 km
Marienthal ... 334 km