Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münnerstadt, GermanyMünnerstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMünnerstadt Germany

What day is it in Münnerstadt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Münnerstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münnerstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Münnerstadt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Münnerstadt

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Münnerstadt

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minershtat
  • Mjunnershtadt
  • Muennerstadt
  • Munnerstadt
  • Münnerstadt
  • mi nei er si ta te
  • mwnrashtat
  • Минерштат
  • Мюннерштадт
  • مونراشتات
  • 米内尔斯塔特

Country

Münnerstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münnerstadt (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 112 km
Wiesbaden ... 158 km
Mannheim ... 162 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Karlsruhe ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 212 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Hannover ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Munich ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 269 km
Köln ... 271 km
Bochum ... 275 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Münster ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 285 km
Essen ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Dresden ... 297 km
Duisburg ... 305 km
Mönchengladbach ... 319 km
Bremen ... 331 km
Aachen ... 335 km
Prague ... 338 km
Zürich ... 344 km
Berlin ... 359 km