Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meiningen, GermanyMeiningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeiningen Germany

What day is it in Meiningen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meiningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meiningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meiningen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Meiningen

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Meiningen

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mainin'nken
  • Mainingia
  • Majningen
  • Meiningen
  • Stadt Meiningen
  • mai ning gen
  • mainingen
  • maynynghn
  • maynyngn
  • myynyngn
  • Μάινινγκεν
  • Майнинген
  • Майнінген
  • Мајнинген
  • מיינינגן
  • ماينينغن
  • ماینینگن
  • マイニンゲン
  • 迈宁根

Country

Meiningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meiningen (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 134 km
Leipzig ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Hannover ... 206 km
Stuttgart ... 220 km
Bielefeld ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Münster ... 271 km
Dresden ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Bochum ... 275 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Köln ... 281 km
Munich ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 285 km
Essen ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 308 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Prague ... 325 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Hamburg ... 330 km
Altona ... 331 km