Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steinbach-Hallenberg, GermanySteinbach-HallenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteinbach-Hallenberg Germany

What day is it in Steinbach-Hallenberg right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Steinbach-Hallenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Steinbach-Hallenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steinbach-Hallenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steinbach-Hallenberg
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Steinbach-Hallenberg

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Steinbach-Hallenberg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurort Steinbach-Hallenberg
  • Shtajnbakh-Khalenberg
  • Shtajnbakh-Khallenberg
  • Steinbach-Hallenberg
  • ashtaynbakh-halnbrg
  • shi tai yin ba he-ha lun bei ge
  • shtaynbakh-halnbrgh
  • Штайнбах-Халленберг
  • Штајнбах-Халенберг
  • اشتاینباخ-هالنبرگ
  • شتاينباخ-هالنبرغ
  • 施泰因巴赫-哈伦贝格

Country

Steinbach-Hallenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steinbach-Hallenberg (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 143 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Hannover ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 198 km
Mannheim ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 239 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Münster ... 274 km
Bonn ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 281 km
Bochum ... 282 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 286 km
Köln ... 291 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 292 km
Munich ... 293 km
Essen ... 297 km
Bremen ... 298 km
Berlin ... 304 km
Düsseldorf ... 309 km
Duisburg ... 315 km
Prague ... 316 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Altona ... 318 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Wandsbek ... 320 km