Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadtilm, GermanyStadtilmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStadtilm Germany

What day is it in Stadtilm right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadtilm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadtilm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadtilm
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Stadtilm

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Stadtilm

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shhadtilm
  • Shtadtil'm
  • Shtatilm
  • Stadtilm
  • shi ta di er mu
  • shtatylm
  • Штадтильм
  • Штатилм
  • Щадтилм
  • اشتات‌ایلم
  • شتاتيلم
  • 施塔蒂尔姆

Country

Stadtilm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadtilm (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 146 km
Hannover ... 206 km
Dresden ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 247 km
Mannheim ... 253 km
Augsburg ... 265 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Berlin ... 268 km
Prague ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Munich ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
Münster ... 306 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Marienthal ... 318 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Altona ... 319 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Wandsbek ... 319 km
Bonn ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 320 km
Eimsbüttel ... 321 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Köln ... 332 km
Essen ... 335 km