Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Lobenstein, GermanyBad LobensteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Lobenstein Germany

What day is it in Bad Lobenstein right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Lobenstein to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Lobenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Lobenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Lobenstein
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Bad Lobenstein

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Lobenstein

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Lobenshhajn
  • Bad Lobenshtajn
  • Bad Lobenstein
  • Bad-Lobenshtajn
  • Lobenstein
  • Moorbad Lobenstein
  • ba te luo ben shi tai yin
  • bad lwbnshtayn
  • Бад Лобенштајн
  • Бад Лобенщайн
  • Бад-Лобенштайн
  • باد لوبنشتاين
  • باد لوبن‌اشتاین
  • 巴特洛本施泰因

Country

Bad Lobenstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,164 People

Elevation above sea level

560m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Lobenstein (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 114 km
Nürnberg ... 119 km
Dresden ... 181 km
Prague ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 237 km
Munich ... 255 km
Hannover ... 261 km
Berlin ... 269 km
Stuttgart ... 270 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Mannheim ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Münster ... 362 km
Marienthal ... 365 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Hamburg ... 366 km
Wandsbek ... 367 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Altona ... 368 km
Eimsbüttel ... 369 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 370 km
Wuppertal ... 371 km
Bochum ... 372 km
Strasbourg ... 374 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Köln ... 379 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 382 km