Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kronach, GermanyKronachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKronach Germany

What day is it in Kronach right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kronach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kronach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kronach
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Kronach

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kronach

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crana
  • Kronakh
  • Kronax
  • kironac
  • krwnakh
  • kuronaha
  • Кронах
  • Կրոնախ
  • كروناخ
  • کروناخ
  • கிரோனாச்
  • クローナハ

Country

Kronach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kronach (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 89 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Dresden ... 213 km
Munich ... 233 km
Stuttgart ... 236 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Wiesbaden ... 248 km
Prague ... 248 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Berlin ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Bonn ... 344 km
Münster ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Bochum ... 357 km
Köln ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 367 km
Essen ... 371 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Marienthal ... 380 km
Hamburg ... 380 km
Düsseldorf ... 381 km
Altona ... 381 km
Wandsbek ... 382 km