Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hirschaid, GermanyHirschaidGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHirschaid Germany

What day is it in Hirschaid right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hirschaid to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hirschaid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hirschaid
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hirschaid

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Hirschaid

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Girshajd
  • Hirsayd
  • Hirschaid
  • Khirshajd
  • hirushaito
  • Гіршайд
  • Хиршайд
  • Хиршајд
  • Հիրշայդ
  • ヒルシャイト

Country

Hirschaid is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hirschaid (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 41 km
Augsburg ... 160 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Munich ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 201 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Karlsruhe ... 226 km
Dresden ... 259 km
Prague ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 314 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 346 km
Köln ... 346 km
Bochum ... 353 km
Berlin ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Münster ... 358 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 363 km
Essen ... 366 km
Düsseldorf ... 371 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 394 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Aachen ... 407 km