Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Röthenbach an der Pegnitz, GermanyRöthenbach an der PegnitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRöthenbach an der Pegnitz Germany

What day is it in Röthenbach an der Pegnitz right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Röthenbach an der Pegnitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Röthenbach an der Pegnitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Röthenbach an der Pegnitz
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Röthenbach an der Pegnitz

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Röthenbach an der Pegnitz

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Retenbakh na Pegnicu
  • Retenbakh-an-der-Pegnic
  • Rjotenbakh-an-der-Pegnic
  • Roethenbach an der Pegnitz
  • Rothenbach
  • Röthenbach
  • Röthenbach an der Pegnitz
  • pei ge ni ci he pan lei teng ba he
  • rwtnbakh an dr bghnytz
  • rwtnbakh an dr pgnytz
  • Ретенбах на Пегницу
  • Ретенбах-ан-дер-Пегніц
  • Рётенбах-ан-дер-Пегниц
  • Պեգնիցի Ռյոթենբախ
  • روتنباخ آن در بغنيتز
  • روتنباخ آن در پگنیتز
  • 佩格尼茨河畔勒滕巴赫

Country

Röthenbach an der Pegnitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Röthenbach an der Pegnitz (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 14 km
Augsburg ... 126 km
Munich ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Leipzig ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 233 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Prague ... 263 km
Dresden ... 264 km
Strasbourg ... 297 km
Zürich ... 318 km
Hannover ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Bonn ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Köln ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Bochum ... 390 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 394 km
Münster ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 400 km
Essen ... 402 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 428 km
Brno ... 431 km
Vienna ... 434 km