Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heroldsberg, GermanyHeroldsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeroldsberg Germany

What day is it in Heroldsberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heroldsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heroldsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heroldsberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Heroldsberg

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Heroldsberg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerol'dsberg
  • Heroldsberg
  • Kherol'dsberg
  • Kheroldsberg
  • hei luo er ci bei ge
  • herorutsuberuku
  • Герольдсберг
  • Херолдсберг
  • Херольдсберг
  • ヘロルツベルク
  • 黑罗尔茨贝格

Country

Heroldsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heroldsberg (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 11 km
Augsburg ... 130 km
Munich ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Karlsruhe ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Dresden ... 266 km
Prague ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Zürich ... 317 km
Hannover ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Bonn ... 351 km
Dortmund ... 367 km
Köln ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Berlin ... 376 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 386 km
Münster ... 389 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 391 km
Essen ... 394 km
Düsseldorf ... 397 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Aachen ... 429 km
Bremen ... 433 km