Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgthann, GermanyBurgthannGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgthann Germany

What day is it in Burgthann right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgthann to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgthann

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burgthann
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Burgthann

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Burgthann

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgtan
  • Burgtann
  • bu er ge tan
  • Бургтан
  • Бургтанн
  • Բուրգթան
  • 布尔格坦

Country

Burgthann is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgthann (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 22 km
Augsburg ... 113 km
Munich ... 136 km
Stuttgart ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Leipzig ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Prague ... 262 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Zürich ... 311 km
Hannover ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Bonn ... 370 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Köln ... 390 km
Wuppertal ... 394 km
Bochum ... 403 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 407 km
Münster ... 412 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 413 km
Essen ... 415 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Vienna ... 424 km
Brno ... 425 km
Duisburg ... 430 km
Mönchengladbach ... 439 km