Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dietfurt, GermanyDietfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDietfurt Germany

What day is it in Dietfurt right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dietfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dietfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dietfurt
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Dietfurt

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dietfurt

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diefurt
  • Dietfurt

Country

Dietfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dietfurt (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 62 km
Augsburg ... 92 km
Munich ... 99 km
Stuttgart ... 195 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Prague ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 262 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Zürich ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 312 km
Vienna ... 394 km
Hannover ... 396 km
Brno ... 403 km
Ljubljana ... 403 km
Bonn ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km
Berlin ... 411 km
Köln ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 431 km
Milan ... 438 km
Bochum ... 442 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 446 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 451 km
Münster ... 452 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Essen ... 453 km