Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reichertshofen, GermanyReichertshofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReichertshofen Germany

What day is it in Reichertshofen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reichertshofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reichertshofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reichertshofen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Reichertshofen

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Reichertshofen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajkhertsgofen
  • Rajkhertskhofen
  • Reichertzhofen
  • lai xie er ci huo fen
  • rayshrtshwfn
  • Райхертсгофен
  • Райхертсхофен
  • Рајхертсхофен
  • Ռայհերթսհոֆեն
  • رایشرتسهوفن
  • 赖歇尔茨霍芬

Country

Reichertshofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reichertshofen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 56 km
Munich ... 58 km
Nürnberg ... 93 km
Stuttgart ... 184 km
Karlsruhe ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 257 km
Zürich ... 274 km
Prague ... 284 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Leipzig ... 304 km
Dresden ... 320 km
Ljubljana ... 376 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Milan ... 396 km
Brno ... 416 km
Bonn ... 418 km
Hannover ... 432 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km
Köln ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 449 km
Dortmund ... 449 km
Berlin ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 455 km
Bologna ... 459 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km