Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eichstätt, GermanyEichstättGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEichstätt Germany

What day is it in Eichstätt right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eichstätt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eichstätt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eichstätt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eichstätt
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Eichstätt

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Eichstätt

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajkhshhet
  • Ajkhshteht
  • Ajkhshtet
  • Ayxstet
  • Ayxştet
  • Eichstaett
  • Eichstatt
  • Eichstätt
  • ai xi si te
  • ayshtyt
  • aysh‌shtt
  • Айхштет
  • Айхштэт
  • Айхщет
  • Ајхштет
  • Այխշտետ
  • آيشتيت
  • آیش‌شتت
  • 艾希斯特

Country

Eichstätt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eichstätt (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 62 km
Nürnberg ... 63 km
Munich ... 89 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
Karlsruhe ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 270 km
Zürich ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 279 km
Leipzig ... 286 km
Prague ... 290 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Hannover ... 401 km
Bielefeld ... 407 km
Köln ... 408 km
Ljubljana ... 410 km
Milan ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 416 km
Wuppertal ... 416 km
Vienna ... 421 km
Bochum ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 432 km
Brno ... 435 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Berlin ... 438 km
Essen ... 439 km
Münster ... 443 km