Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weißenburg in Bayern, GermanyWeißenburg in BayernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeißenburg in Bayern Germany

What day is it in Weißenburg in Bayern right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weißenburg in Bayern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weißenburg in Bayern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weißenburg in Bayern
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Weißenburg in Bayern

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Weißenburg in Bayern

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaisenmpournk in Bagiern
  • Vajsenburg in Bajern
  • Vajsenburg-in-Baern
  • Vajsenburg-in-Bajern
  • Vaysenburg
  • Veisenburgas Bavarijoje
  • Weissenburg
  • Weissenburg in Bayern
  • Weissenburgum Noricorum
  • Weißenburg
  • bai en zhou wei sen bao
  • faysnbwrgh an bayrn
  • waysnbwrg dr bayrn
  • Βάισενμπουργκ ιν Μπάγιερν
  • Вайсенбург-ин-Байерн
  • Вайсенбург-ін-Баєрн
  • Вајсенбург ин Бајерн
  • Վայսենբուրգ
  • فايسنبورغ إن بايرن
  • وایسنبورگ در بایرن
  • 拜恩州魏森堡

Country

Weißenburg in Bayern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weißenburg in Bayern (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 48 km
Augsburg ... 73 km
Munich ... 110 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 247 km
Strasbourg ... 263 km
Zürich ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 278 km
Prague ... 300 km
Dresden ... 314 km
Bonn ... 363 km
Hannover ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Köln ... 384 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Wuppertal ... 392 km
Bochum ... 404 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 408 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Essen ... 415 km
Milan ... 418 km
Münster ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Berlin ... 431 km
Ljubljana ... 433 km
Mönchengladbach ... 434 km