Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaimersheim, GermanyGaimersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGaimersheim Germany

What day is it in Gaimersheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gaimersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaimersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gaimersheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Gaimersheim

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gaimersheim

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajmersgajm
  • Gajmerskhajm
  • Gaymershaym
  • Goamascham
  • gai mei er si hai mu
  • gaymrshaym
  • Гаймерсгайм
  • Гаймерсхайм
  • Гајмерсхајм
  • Գայմերսհայմ
  • گایمرسهایم
  • 盖梅尔斯海姆

Country

Gaimersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaimersheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 61 km
Nürnberg ... 75 km
Munich ... 76 km
Stuttgart ... 176 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Zürich ... 276 km
Prague ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Leipzig ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Dresden ... 312 km
Ljubljana ... 394 km
Bonn ... 403 km
Vienna ... 406 km
Milan ... 407 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Bielefeld ... 422 km
Brno ... 422 km
Köln ... 424 km
Dortmund ... 432 km
Wuppertal ... 432 km
Berlin ... 441 km
Bochum ... 444 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 453 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Essen ... 455 km
Münster ... 459 km