Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolnzach, GermanyWolnzachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolnzach Germany

What day is it in Wolnzach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolnzach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolnzach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolnzach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wolnzach

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Wolnzach

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'ncakh
  • Volncakh
  • wlntsakh
  • wo er en cha
  • Волнцах
  • Вольнцах
  • Վոլնցախ
  • ولنتساخ
  • 沃尔恩察

Country

Wolnzach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolnzach (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 52 km
Augsburg ... 64 km
Nürnberg ... 104 km
Stuttgart ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 262 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Prague ... 277 km
Zürich ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Strasbourg ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Dresden ... 318 km
Ljubljana ... 364 km
Vienna ... 383 km
Milan ... 397 km
Brno ... 404 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Hannover ... 442 km
Bratislava ... 442 km
Bielefeld ... 452 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Köln ... 454 km
Berlin ... 455 km
Dortmund ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Zagreb ... 465 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km