Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlshuld, GermanyKarlshuldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlshuld Germany

What day is it in Karlshuld right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Karlshuld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlshuld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Karlshuld
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Karlshuld

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Karlshuld

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlsgul'd
  • Karlskhul'd
  • Karlskhuld
  • Karlsxuld
  • ka er si hu er de
  • karlshwld
  • Карлсгульд
  • Карлсхулд
  • Карлсхульд
  • Կարլսխուլդ
  • کارلسهولد
  • 卡尔斯胡尔德

Country

Karlshuld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlshuld (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 47 km
Munich ... 65 km
Nürnberg ... 87 km
Stuttgart ... 170 km
Karlsruhe ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 243 km
Zürich ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Prague ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Dresden ... 327 km
Ljubljana ... 388 km
Milan ... 392 km
Bonn ... 405 km
Vienna ... 411 km
Hannover ... 425 km
Köln ... 427 km
Bielefeld ... 430 km
Brno ... 430 km
Wuppertal ... 436 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Bochum ... 449 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km
Berlin ... 456 km
Düsseldorf ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 457 km
Essen ... 459 km
Bologna ... 461 km