Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vohburg an der Donau, GermanyVohburg an der DonauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVohburg an der Donau Germany

What day is it in Vohburg an der Donau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vohburg an der Donau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vohburg an der Donau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vohburg an der Donau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Vohburg an der Donau

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Vohburg an der Donau

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danubi Foburg
  • Foburg
  • Foburg-an-der-Donau
  • Fokhburg na Dunavu
  • Vohbuag an da Doana
  • Vohburg
  • Vohburg an der Donau
  • duo nao he pan fu bao
  • fbwrg an dr danwb
  • fwbwrgh
  • Фобург
  • Фобург-ан-дер-Донау
  • Фохбург на Дунаву
  • Դանուբի Ֆոբուրգ
  • فبورگ آن در دانوب
  • فوبورغ
  • 多瑙河畔福堡

Country

Vohburg an der Donau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vohburg an der Donau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 70 km
Augsburg ... 73 km
Nürnberg ... 87 km
Stuttgart ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Prague ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 290 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Dresden ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 311 km
Ljubljana ... 378 km
Vienna ... 386 km
Brno ... 402 km
Milan ... 413 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Hannover ... 424 km
Bielefeld ... 436 km
Berlin ... 438 km
Köln ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km
Bochum ... 462 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Bologna ... 471 km
Düsseldorf ... 473 km