Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nittendorf, GermanyNittendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNittendorf Germany

What day is it in Nittendorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nittendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nittendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nittendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nittendorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Nittendorf

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nittendorf

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nitendorf
  • Nittendorf
  • ni teng duo fu
  • nytndwrf
  • Нитендорф
  • Ниттендорф
  • Ніттендорф
  • Նիթենդորֆ
  • نیتندورف
  • 尼滕多夫

Country

Nittendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nittendorf (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 86 km
Munich ... 103 km
Augsburg ... 112 km
Stuttgart ... 225 km
Prague ... 229 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Mannheim ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Strasbourg ... 341 km
Vienna ... 365 km
Brno ... 373 km
Ljubljana ... 386 km
Berlin ... 403 km
Hannover ... 409 km
Bratislava ... 423 km
Bielefeld ... 430 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Milan ... 451 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Köln ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 457 km
Wrocław ... 466 km
Bochum ... 466 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Münster ... 475 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km