Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Straubing, GermanyStraubingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStraubing Germany

What day is it in Straubing right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Straubing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Straubing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Straubing
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Straubing

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Straubing

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RBM
  • Shtraubing
  • Straubing
  • ashtrawbyng
  • shi te lao bin
  • Страубинг
  • Штраубинг
  • Штраўбінг
  • اشتراوبینگ
  • ስትራውቢንግ
  • 施特劳宾

Country

Straubing is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

44,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Straubing (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 115 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Prague ... 199 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Leipzig ... 271 km
Stuttgart ... 272 km
Vienna ... 313 km
Brno ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 334 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Ljubljana ... 348 km
Zürich ... 363 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Bratislava ... 372 km
Strasbourg ... 388 km
Berlin ... 407 km
Wrocław ... 433 km
Zagreb ... 434 km
Hannover ... 447 km
Milan ... 464 km
Ostrava ... 469 km
Bielefeld ... 475 km
Bonn ... 484 km
Bologna ... 493 km
Dortmund ... 501 km
Köln ... 504 km
Wuppertal ... 507 km
Bochum ... 516 km