Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Regensburg, GermanyRegensburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRegensburg Germany

What day is it in Regensburg right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Regensburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Regensburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Regensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Regensburg
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Regensburg

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Regensburg

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ratisbon
  • Ratisbona
  • Ratisbonne
  • Ratyzbona
  • Regensboerj
  • Regensburg
  • Regensburga
  • Regensburgas
  • Regensburgo
  • Regensbörj
  • Regenzburg
  • Rehgensburg
  • Rengschburg
  • Renkensmpournk
  • Rezno
  • Rēgensburga
  • Rėgensburgas
  • Rězno
  • ZPM
  • legenseubuleukeu
  • lei gen si bao
  • regensburgi
  • regensuburuku
  • rgnsbwrg
  • ryghnsbwrgh
  • rygnzbrg
  • Řezno
  • Ρέγκενσμπουργκ
  • Регензбург
  • Регенсбург
  • Реґенсбурґ
  • Рэгенсбург
  • רגנסבורג
  • ريغنسبورغ
  • رگنسبورگ
  • ریگنزبرگ
  • რეგენსბურგი
  • レーゲンスブルク
  • 雷根斯堡
  • 레겐스부르크

Country

Regensburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

129,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Regensburg (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 96 km
Munich ... 106 km
Augsburg ... 120 km
Prague ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Dresden ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Vienna ... 353 km
Brno ... 362 km
Ljubljana ... 379 km
Berlin ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 412 km
Hannover ... 415 km
Bielefeld ... 438 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Milan ... 455 km
Wrocław ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 462 km
Köln ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Zagreb ... 470 km
Bochum ... 476 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 480 km
Münster ... 484 km