Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nittenau, GermanyNittenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNittenau Germany

What day is it in Nittenau right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nittenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nittenau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nittenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nittenau
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Nittenau

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nittenau

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nitenau
  • Nittenau
  • ni te nao
  • nytnaw
  • Нитенау
  • Ниттенау
  • Ніттенау
  • نيتناو
  • نیتناو
  • 尼特瑙

Country

Nittenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,478 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nittenau (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 100 km
Munich ... 129 km
Augsburg ... 143 km
Prague ... 199 km
Großzschocher ... 232 km
Kleinzschocher ... 234 km
Dresden ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Vienna ... 346 km
Graz ... 346 km
Brno ... 348 km
Zürich ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Berlin ... 378 km
Ljubljana ... 390 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Verona ... 427 km
Bielefeld ... 433 km
Wrocław ... 436 km
Bonn ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 462 km
Köln ... 467 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Zagreb ... 476 km