Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viechtach, GermanyViechtachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inViechtach Germany

What day is it in Viechtach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Viechtach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viechtach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Viechtach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Viechtach

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Viechtach

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fikhtakh
  • Veita
  • Viechtach
  • fei xi ta
  • fyshtakh
  • Фихтах
  • Фіхтах
  • Ֆիխթախ
  • فيشتاخ
  • فیشتاخ
  • 菲希塔

Country

Viechtach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viechtach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 148 km
Nürnberg ... 151 km
Prague ... 166 km
Augsburg ... 178 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 252 km
Vienna ... 295 km
Brno ... 299 km
Stuttgart ... 299 km
Bratislava ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Ljubljana ... 358 km
Karlsruhe ... 359 km
Berlin ... 382 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km
Zürich ... 395 km
Wrocław ... 400 km
Strasbourg ... 415 km
Zagreb ... 437 km
Ostrava ... 440 km
Hannover ... 442 km
Bielefeld ... 477 km
Poznań ... 489 km
Milan ... 496 km
Szczecin ... 497 km
Bonn ... 498 km
Katowice ... 509 km
Dortmund ... 510 km
Köln ... 517 km