Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldmünchen, GermanyWaldmünchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldmünchen Germany

What day is it in Waldmünchen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldmünchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldmünchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldmünchen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldmünchen

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Waldmünchen

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dmjunkhen
  • Valdminkhen
  • Valdmyunxen
  • Waldmunchen
  • Waldmünchen
  • faldmwnshn
  • wa er de ming xing
  • waldmwnshn
  • Валдминхен
  • Вальдмюнхен
  • Վալդմյունխեն
  • فالدمونشن
  • والدمونشن
  • 瓦尔德明兴

Country

Waldmünchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldmünchen (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 131 km
Prague ... 158 km
Munich ... 164 km
Augsburg ... 183 km
Dresden ... 202 km
Leipzig ... 218 km
Stuttgart ... 291 km
Brno ... 313 km
Vienna ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Karlsruhe ... 347 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
Bratislava ... 377 km
Ljubljana ... 394 km
Wrocław ... 395 km
Zürich ... 400 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Bielefeld ... 444 km
Ostrava ... 449 km
Szczecin ... 470 km
Zagreb ... 472 km
Bonn ... 474 km
Poznań ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Köln ... 492 km
Münster ... 497 km