Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hirschau, GermanyHirschauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHirschau Germany

What day is it in Hirschau right now?

Tuesday (March 5, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hirschau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hirschau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hirschau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hirschau
Today, March 5, 2024

Sunrise Hirschau

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hirschau

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Girshau
  • Hirsau
  • Hirschau
  • Khirshau
  • hyrshaw
  • xi er shao
  • Гіршау
  • Хиршау
  • Հիրշաու
  • هيرشاو
  • هیرشاو
  • 希尔绍

Country

Hirschau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hirschau (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 71 km
Augsburg ... 154 km
Munich ... 158 km
Großzschocher ... 196 km
Kleinzschocher ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 201 km
Prague ... 207 km
Dresden ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 237 km
Mannheim ... 279 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Berlin ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Hannover ... 358 km
Zürich ... 363 km
Brno ... 375 km
Vienna ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Graz ... 391 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 428 km
Köln ... 428 km
Bochum ... 435 km
Ljubljana ... 436 km
Münster ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 439 km
Bratislava ... 441 km