Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberviechtach, GermanyOberviechtachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberviechtach Germany

What day is it in Oberviechtach right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oberviechtach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oberviechtach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberviechtach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oberviechtach
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Oberviechtach

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Oberviechtach

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberfikhtakh
  • Oberviechtach
  • Obervikhtakh
  • Veichta
  • Viechtach
  • awbrfyshtakh
  • shang fei xi ta he
  • Обервихтах
  • Оберфихтах
  • Оберфіхтах
  • أوبرفيشتاخ
  • اوبرفیشتاخ
  • 上菲希塔赫

Country

Oberviechtach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberviechtach (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 108 km
Munich ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 171 km
Prague ... 175 km
Großzschocher ... 203 km
Kleinzschocher ... 205 km
Dresden ... 205 km
Leipzig ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 316 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Brno ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Vienna ... 345 km
Berlin ... 347 km
Graz ... 358 km
Zürich ... 386 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km
Bratislava ... 402 km
Ljubljana ... 411 km
Wrocław ... 412 km
Bielefeld ... 421 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Dortmund ... 457 km
Verona ... 457 km
Wuppertal ... 466 km
Köln ... 467 km
Szczecin ... 470 km