Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilseck, GermanyVilseckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVilseck Germany

What day is it in Vilseck right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vilseck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vilseck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vilseck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vilseck
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Vilseck

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Vilseck

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fil'zek
  • Filzek
  • Vilseck
  • fei er sai ke
  • fylsk
  • Филзек
  • Фильзек
  • Фільзек
  • Ֆիլզեկ
  • فیلسک
  • 菲尔塞克

Country

Vilseck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilseck (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 61 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Munich ... 164 km
Leipzig ... 196 km
Prague ... 216 km
Dresden ... 222 km
Stuttgart ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 344 km
Berlin ... 345 km
Hannover ... 346 km
Zürich ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Brno ... 388 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Vienna ... 397 km
Dortmund ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Köln ... 415 km
Bochum ... 421 km
Münster ... 423 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 425 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 431 km
Essen ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Ljubljana ... 448 km
Wrocław ... 450 km