Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Speichersdorf, GermanySpeichersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpeichersdorf Germany

What day is it in Speichersdorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Speichersdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Speichersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Speichersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Speichersdorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Speichersdorf

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Speichersdorf

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpajkhersdorf
  • Spayhersdorf
  • shi pai xie er si duo fu
  • shupaihyasudorufu
  • Шпайхерсдорф
  • Шпајхерсдорф
  • Շպայհերսդորֆ
  • シュパイヒャースドルフ
  • 施派歇尔斯多夫

Country

Speichersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Speichersdorf (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 73 km
Leipzig ... 169 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Munich ... 192 km
Dresden ... 204 km
Prague ... 213 km
Stuttgart ... 241 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Berlin ... 320 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Zürich ... 378 km
Bonn ... 387 km
Dortmund ... 390 km
Brno ... 394 km
Wuppertal ... 401 km
Köln ... 404 km
Münster ... 405 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Vienna ... 411 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 416 km
Essen ... 420 km
Bremen ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Marienthal ... 429 km