Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgkunstadt, GermanyBurgkunstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgkunstadt Germany

What day is it in Burgkunstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgkunstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgkunstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burgkunstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Burgkunstadt

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Burgkunstadt

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgkundstadt
  • Burgkunshtat
  • Burgunshtadt
  • bu er ge kun si ta te
  • burukukunshutatto
  • bwrgh kwnshtat
  • Бургкунштат
  • Бургунштадт
  • Բուրգունշթաթ
  • בורגקונשטאדט
  • بورغ كونشتات
  • بورگکون‌اشتات
  • ブルククンシュタット
  • 布尔格昆斯塔特

Country

Burgkunstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgkunstadt (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 77 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Augsburg ... 197 km
Munich ... 222 km
Dresden ... 223 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 235 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Prague ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Hannover ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Berlin ... 314 km
Strasbourg ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Bonn ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Münster ... 353 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Köln ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Essen ... 369 km
Zürich ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Duisburg ... 387 km
Marienthal ... 389 km
Hamburg ... 389 km