Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rödental, GermanyRödentalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRödental Germany

What day is it in Rödental right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rödental to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rödental

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rödental
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Rödental

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Rödental

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redental
  • Redental'
  • Rjodental'
  • Rodental
  • Roedental
  • Ryodental
  • Rödental
  • lei deng ta er
  • redentaru
  • rwdntal
  • Редентал
  • Реденталь
  • Рёденталь
  • Ռյոդենտալ
  • رودنتال
  • レーデンタール
  • 勒登塔尔

Country

Rödental is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,712 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rödental (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 93 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Dresden ... 232 km
Munich ... 242 km
Hannover ... 252 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Prague ... 272 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Berlin ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Bonn ... 320 km
Strasbourg ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
Münster ... 330 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Köln ... 335 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 337 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 343 km
Essen ... 347 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Düsseldorf ... 357 km
Duisburg ... 365 km
Hamburg ... 368 km
Marienthal ... 368 km
Altona ... 369 km