Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scheßlitz, GermanyScheßlitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inScheßlitz Germany

What day is it in Scheßlitz right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Scheßlitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scheßlitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Scheßlitz
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Scheßlitz

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Scheßlitz

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schesslitz
  • Scheßlitz

Country

Scheßlitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scheßlitz (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 58 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Leipzig ... 185 km
Stuttgart ... 199 km
Munich ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Prague ... 272 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 303 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Berlin ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 342 km
Köln ... 344 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Münster ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Essen ... 361 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Duisburg ... 378 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 391 km
Hamburg ... 402 km