Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neunkirchen am Brand, GermanyNeunkirchen am BrandGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeunkirchen am Brand Germany

What day is it in Neunkirchen am Brand right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neunkirchen am Brand to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neunkirchen am Brand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neunkirchen am Brand
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Neunkirchen am Brand

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Neunkirchen am Brand

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brandi Noynkirxen
  • Nojnkirkhen am Brand
  • Nojnkirkhen-am-Brand
  • nuo yin ji er xing a mu bu lan de
  • Нойнкирхен-ам-Бранд
  • Нойнкірхен-ам-Бранд
  • Нојнкирхен ам Бранд
  • Բրանդի Նոյնկիրխեն
  • ノインキルヒェン・アム・ブラント
  • 诺因基尔兴阿姆布兰德

Country

Neunkirchen am Brand is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,243 People

Elevation above sea level

317m

Major cities in the vicinity of Neunkirchen am Brand (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 18 km
Augsburg ... 138 km
Munich ... 167 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 214 km
Leipzig ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Dresden ... 262 km
Prague ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Zürich ... 322 km
Hannover ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Bonn ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 361 km
Köln ... 365 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Berlin ... 369 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 379 km
Münster ... 382 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 385 km
Essen ... 387 km
Düsseldorf ... 391 km
Duisburg ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Aachen ... 424 km
Bremen ... 424 km