Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langenzenn, GermanyLangenzennGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangenzenn Germany

What day is it in Langenzenn right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langenzenn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langenzenn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langenzenn
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Langenzenn

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Langenzenn

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langencen
  • Langencenn
  • Langenzenn
  • lan gen cen
  • langtsn
  • Лангенцен
  • Лангенценн
  • لانگتسن
  • 兰根岑

Country

Langenzenn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langenzenn (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 24 km
Augsburg ... 124 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
Munich ... 162 km
Mannheim ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 199 km
Wiesbaden ... 214 km
Leipzig ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Dresden ... 292 km
Zürich ... 295 km
Prague ... 298 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Köln ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Münster ... 372 km
Essen ... 372 km
Düsseldorf ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 387 km
Berlin ... 394 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Aachen ... 403 km
Bremen ... 425 km