Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Windsheim, GermanyBad WindsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Windsheim Germany

What day is it in Bad Windsheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Windsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Windsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Windsheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Windsheim

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Windsheim

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Vindshaym
  • Bad Vindskhajm
  • Bad Windsheim
  • Bad-Vindsgajm
  • Bad-Vindskhajm
  • ba te wen ci hai mu
  • bad fyndshaym
  • bad wyndshaym
  • byڈ wnڈsہaym
  • Бад Виндсхајм
  • Бад-Виндсхайм
  • Бад-Віндсгайм
  • Բադ Վինդսհայմ
  • باد فيندسهايم
  • باد ویندسهایم
  • بیڈ ونڈسہایم
  • 巴特温茨海姆

Country

Bad Windsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Windsheim (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 54 km
Stuttgart ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 131 km
Mannheim ... 156 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Munich ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 237 km
Leipzig ... 256 km
Zürich ... 279 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Dresden ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 317 km
Köln ... 319 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Prague ... 327 km
Bochum ... 336 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 345 km
Essen ... 347 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Münster ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 362 km
Mönchengladbach ... 368 km
Aachen ... 374 km
Berlin ... 410 km
Bremen ... 414 km