Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitzingen, GermanyKitzingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKitzingen Germany

What day is it in Kitzingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kitzingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitzingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kitzingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Kitzingen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kitzingen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KZG
  • Kicingen
  • Kitcingen
  • Kitzinga
  • Kitzingen
  • ji qin gen
  • kytsynghn
  • kytsyngn
  • Китцинген
  • Кицинген
  • Кітцінґен
  • Քիթցինգեն
  • كيتسينغن
  • کیتسینگن
  • 基钦根

Country

Kitzingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitzingen (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 131 km
Mannheim ... 138 km
Wiesbaden ... 157 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Augsburg ... 162 km
Munich ... 210 km
Strasbourg ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 251 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Bielefeld ... 284 km
Köln ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Bochum ... 304 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 307 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 313 km
Essen ... 315 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Münster ... 318 km
Dresden ... 322 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Prague ... 344 km
Aachen ... 345 km
Bremen ... 383 km
Berlin ... 403 km