Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blaufelden, GermanyBlaufeldenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBlaufelden Germany

What day is it in Blaufelden right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Blaufelden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Blaufelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blaufelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blaufelden
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Blaufelden

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Blaufelden

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blaufel'den
  • Blaufelden
  • bu lao fei er deng
  • burauferuden
  • Блауфелден
  • Блауфельден
  • ブラウフェルデン
  • 布劳费尔登

Country

Blaufelden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blaufelden (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 90 km
Mannheim ... 123 km
Augsburg ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 130 km
Wiesbaden ... 163 km
Munich ... 181 km
Strasbourg ... 195 km
Zürich ... 242 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Leipzig ... 296 km
Köln ... 302 km
Wuppertal ... 313 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Bochum ... 327 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Essen ... 336 km
Hannover ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 348 km
Münster ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 351 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Dresden ... 358 km
Prague ... 367 km
Bremen ... 426 km
Milan ... 427 km