Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederstetten, GermanyNiederstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederstetten Germany

What day is it in Niederstetten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niederstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederstetten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Niederstetten

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Niederstetten

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidershteten
  • Nidershtetten
  • Niederstetten
  • nidashutetten
  • nydrashttn
  • nydrshtytn
  • xia si te teng
  • Нидерштетен
  • Нидерштеттен
  • Нідерштеттен
  • نيدرشتيتن
  • نیدراشتتن
  • ニーダーシュテッテン
  • 下斯特滕

Country

Niederstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederstetten (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 91 km
Nürnberg ... 93 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Karlsruhe ... 129 km
Augsburg ... 138 km
Wiesbaden ... 154 km
Munich ... 192 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Leipzig ... 290 km
Köln ... 292 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Essen ... 325 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Münster ... 337 km
Duisburg ... 338 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Aachen ... 343 km
Dresden ... 356 km
Prague ... 368 km
Bremen ... 415 km
Milan ... 437 km