Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uffenheim, GermanyUffenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUffenheim Germany

What day is it in Uffenheim right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uffenheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uffenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uffenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uffenheim
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Uffenheim

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Uffenheim

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owfenhaym
  • Ufenkhajm
  • Uffengajm
  • Uffenheim
  • Uffenkhajm
  • awfnhaym
  • wu fen hai mu
  • Уфенхајм
  • Уффенгайм
  • Уффенхайм
  • Ուֆենհայմ
  • أوفنهايم
  • اوفنهایم
  • 乌芬海姆

Country

Uffenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uffenheim (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 69 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Augsburg ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 142 km
Karlsruhe ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 170 km
Munich ... 189 km
Strasbourg ... 226 km
Leipzig ... 262 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Köln ... 304 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Wuppertal ... 311 km
Hannover ... 314 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Dresden ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Essen ... 333 km
Münster ... 339 km
Prague ... 341 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Mönchengladbach ... 353 km
Aachen ... 359 km
Bremen ... 405 km
Berlin ... 415 km