Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Volkach, GermanyVolkachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVolkach Germany

What day is it in Volkach right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Volkach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Volkach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Volkach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Volkach
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Volkach

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Volkach

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fol'kakh
  • Folkakh
  • Folkax
  • Volkach
  • fu er ka
  • fwlkakh
  • Фолках
  • Фольках
  • Ֆոլկախ
  • فولكاخ
  • فولکاخ
  • 福尔卡

Country

Volkach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Volkach (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 174 km
Munich ... 219 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Strasbourg ... 244 km
Bonn ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 275 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Dortmund ... 287 km
Köln ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 291 km
Bochum ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Zürich ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Dresden ... 310 km
Münster ... 311 km
Essen ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 327 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Prague ... 337 km
Aachen ... 347 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Berlin ... 388 km