Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld, GermanyBad Königshofen im GrabfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Königshofen im Grabfeld Germany

What day is it in Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Kenigskhofen im Grabfeld
  • Bad Konigshofen
  • Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld
  • Bad Königshofen
  • Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld
  • Bad-Kenigsgofen
  • Bad-Kjonigskhofen-im-Grabfel'd
  • Konigshofen
  • Konigshofen im Grabfeld
  • Königshofen
  • Königshofen im Grabfeld
  • ba te ke ni xi si huo fen
  • bad knygshwfn aym grabfld
  • bad kwnyghshwfn
  • bada konigsofana
  • Бад Кенигсхофен им Грабфелд
  • Бад-Кенігсгофен
  • Бад-Кёнигсхофен-им-Грабфельд
  • Գրաբֆելդի Բադ Քյոնիգսհոֆեն
  • باد كونيغسهوفن
  • باد کنیگسهوفن ایم گرابفلد
  • بیڈ کونگشوفن
  • बाड कोनिग्शोफ़न
  • 巴特柯尼希斯霍芬

Country

Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 106 km
Wiesbaden ... 180 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Leipzig ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 197 km
Augsburg ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 218 km
Hannover ... 236 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Munich ... 254 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Dresden ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 286 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Köln ... 290 km
Bochum ... 291 km
Münster ... 292 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Essen ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 313 km
Prague ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Bremen ... 333 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Berlin ... 340 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Zürich ... 358 km