Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerolzhofen, GermanyGerolzhofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGerolzhofen Germany

What day is it in Gerolzhofen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gerolzhofen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gerolzhofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerolzhofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gerolzhofen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Gerolzhofen

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Gerolzhofen

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerol'cgofen
  • Gerol'ckhofen
  • Gerolckhofen
  • Gerolzhofen
  • ge luo er ci huo fen
  • ghyrwltshwfn
  • grwlzhwfn
  • Геролцхофен
  • Герольцгофен
  • Герольцхофен
  • غيرولتسهوفن
  • گرولزهوفن
  • 格罗尔茨霍芬

Country

Gerolzhofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerolzhofen (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 77 km
Stuttgart ... 155 km
Mannheim ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 170 km
Augsburg ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Munich ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 254 km
Bonn ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Hannover ... 277 km
Dortmund ... 292 km
Köln ... 295 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Dresden ... 300 km
Bochum ... 306 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 309 km
Zürich ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Münster ... 315 km
Essen ... 318 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Prague ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Mönchengladbach ... 344 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Bremen ... 371 km
Berlin ... 379 km