Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höchstadt an der Aisch, GermanyHöchstadt an der AischGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHöchstadt an der Aisch Germany

What day is it in Höchstadt an der Aisch right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Höchstadt an der Aisch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Höchstadt an der Aisch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Höchstadt an der Aisch
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Höchstadt an der Aisch

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Höchstadt an der Aisch

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gekhshtadt
  • Hochstadt
  • Hoechstadt
  • Höchstadt
  • Khekhshtat an der Ajsh
  • Khjokhshtadt-na-Ajshe
  • ai shi he pan he xi shi ta te
  • hwashtat an dr aysh
  • hwshtat an dr aysh
  • Айштагы Хөхштадт
  • Гехштадт
  • Хехштат ан дер Ајш
  • Хёхштадт-на-Айше
  • هواشتات ان در آیش
  • هوشتات أن در آيش
  • ヘーヒシュタット・アン・デア・アイシュ
  • 艾施河畔赫希施塔特

Country

Höchstadt an der Aisch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höchstadt an der Aisch (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 35 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Munich ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 190 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 210 km
Leipzig ... 219 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Dresden ... 277 km
Prague ... 292 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Zürich ... 315 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 334 km
Köln ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Münster ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Essen ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Berlin ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Mönchengladbach ... 386 km
Aachen ... 397 km
Bremen ... 404 km