Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hemhofen, GermanyHemhofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHemhofen Germany

What day is it in Hemhofen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hemhofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hemhofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hemhofen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Hemhofen

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hemhofen

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemgofen
  • Khemkhofen
  • hei mu huo fen
  • hemuhofen
  • Гемгофен
  • Хемхофен
  • ヘムホーフェン
  • 黑姆霍芬

Country

Hemhofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hemhofen (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 28 km
Augsburg ... 145 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Munich ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Karlsruhe ... 216 km
Leipzig ... 216 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Dresden ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 283 km
Prague ... 283 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Zürich ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Bonn ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Köln ... 348 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 362 km
Münster ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 367 km
Essen ... 370 km
Berlin ... 371 km
Düsseldorf ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 396 km
Aachen ... 407 km
Bremen ... 411 km