Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stegaurach, GermanyStegaurachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStegaurach Germany

What day is it in Stegaurach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stegaurach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stegaurach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stegaurach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Stegaurach

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Stegaurach

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtegaurakh
  • Stegaurax
  • shi te gao la
  • shutegauraha
  • Штегаурах
  • Շտեգաուրախ
  • シュテーガウラハ
  • 施特高拉

Country

Stegaurach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stegaurach (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 49 km
Augsburg ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 195 km
Munich ... 199 km
Leipzig ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 209 km
Karlsruhe ... 217 km
Dresden ... 266 km
Strasbourg ... 286 km
Prague ... 288 km
Hannover ... 290 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 326 km
Zürich ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Köln ... 333 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 345 km
Münster ... 346 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 350 km
Essen ... 353 km
Berlin ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 370 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Aachen ... 394 km