Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Staffelstein, GermanyBad StaffelsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Staffelstein Germany

What day is it in Bad Staffelstein right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Staffelstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Staffelstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Staffelstein
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Staffelstein

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Staffelstein

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Shtafelshtajn
  • Bad-Shtaffel'shtajn
  • Staffelstein
  • ba te shi ta fu er shi tai yin
  • bad shtaflshtayn
  • Бад Штафелштајн
  • Бад-Штаффельштайн
  • Բադ Շտաֆելշթայն
  • باد اشتافل‌اشتاین
  • باد شتافلشتاين
  • بیڈ سٹیفلسٹین
  • バート・シュタッフェルシュタイン
  • 巴特施塔弗尔施泰因

Country

Bad Staffelstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,618 People

Elevation above sea level

274m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Staffelstein (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 72 km
Leipzig ... 175 km
Augsburg ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 206 km
Mannheim ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Munich ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 241 km
Dresden ... 243 km
Hannover ... 270 km
Prague ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 323 km
Berlin ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 334 km
Köln ... 337 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Münster ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 349 km
Essen ... 353 km
Zürich ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Duisburg ... 370 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Hamburg ... 388 km