Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Küps, GermanyKüpsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKüps Germany

What day is it in Küps right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Küps to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Küps

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Küps
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Küps

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Küps

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kueps
  • Kueps Oberfranken
  • Kups
  • Küps

Country

Küps is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Küps (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 83 km
Leipzig ... 154 km
Augsburg ... 203 km
Dresden ... 219 km
Munich ... 228 km
Stuttgart ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 243 km
Prague ... 252 km
Karlsruhe ... 265 km
Hannover ... 270 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Berlin ... 309 km
Strasbourg ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 338 km
Bonn ... 340 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Münster ... 351 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Köln ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Essen ... 369 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Zürich ... 380 km
Marienthal ... 384 km
Hamburg ... 384 km
Altona ... 385 km